Close Menu

RJ Murray Middle School Faculty and Staff

Click to email

Administration:

Esther Seward –  Principal           Angela Hunter – Assistant Principal    Holly Smith – Assistant Principal

Enrick Joseph– Maintenance          Rhonda Ponce – Cafeteria                    Stephanie Fultz – Executive Secretary

Natashia Berry – Dean 6/7               Brandon James – Dean 7/8                   Myeshia Elmore – Nurse

Office Staff:

Ms. Anderson – Front office             Ms.Wilbur– Computer Operator         Mr. Britton – Tech Specialist

Support Staff:

Lindsey Cooper – Academic Advisor          Mr. Rosa – Guidance Counselor            Ms. Roberts– Guidance Clerk       

Ms. Lucien – Learning Coach                  Ms. Brailsford – Testing Coordinator      Ms. Smith – Career/Stem Coach         

Ms. Stinson – Media Specialist              Ms. Guthrie – Media clerk                         Ms. Grace – ISS

Email addresses for teachers can be found in HAC

Language Arts/Reading Department

    Dr. Egan – 6th Grade             Ms. Wickstrom – 6th grade            Ms. Hughes – 6th Grade

Ms.Lapres – 7th grade                    Mr. McNeal – 7th grade

Ms. Pisano – 8th grade                    Ms. White – 8th grade

Math Department

Mr. Gagnon – 6th/7th grade                    Ms. Groleau – 6th grade

Ms. Duell – 6th/7th grade                        Ms. Bowman – 7th grade

   Ms. Burwell – 8th grade             Ms. Wise – 8th grade                Ms. Brailsford – Geometry

Science Department

        Ms. Blair – 6th grade                      Ms. Warrelmann – 6th grade

      Ms. Thruston – 6th/7th grade                  Mr. Hughes – 7th grade

TBA – 8th grade                      Mr. Delgado – 8th grade

Social Studies Department

Mr. Kirsimagi – 6th grade                  Ms. Smith – 6th grade                Mr. Matthews – 7th grade

             Mr. Moretta – 7th grade              Mr. Travis – 7th grade                  

Ms. Kypriss – 8th grade                     Ms. Miller – 8th grade

SJCCA Electives

Ms. Banton – Art          Ms. Restrepo Art/Digital Art              Ms. Beam – Dance          Ms. Kromhout – Band

Dr. Egan – Theatre          Mr. Krefting – Theatre                Ms. Shore –  Chorus          Ms. Torregrosa – Dance

Electives

Ms. Billingsley – PE          Ms. Senese – Spanish          Mr. Dunham – PE

Mr. Matthews – STEM          Mr. Paone – Tech/Graphic Design          Mr. Petit – ICT

ESE

Mr. Vitolo           Ms. Kings           Ms.Barrett           Mr. Scott

Ms. Gorga          Mr. Jackson          Ms. Johnson         

Ms. Oliver                     Mr. Bozarth                    Ms. Walcott

Ms. Arnold – Gifted Consultative Teacher

.