R. J. Murray Faculty and Staff


Click on name to email

Staff Member Position
Maria Amato School Nurse
Viveca Anderson School secretary
Allan Baker 6th grade science
Amy Banton Visual Arts
Janet Bell 7th grade Cambridge/gifted Civics
Joshua Bond Band
Marion Boyd ESE
Dawn Brailsford Cambridge/Gifted Algebra Honors
Deputy John Brush School Resource Officer
Brittney Burgess PE and Athletic Director
Catherine Burkhardt Dance
Will Butler Mental Health Counselor
Tempus Castle 8th grade Cambridge/gifted US History
Courtney Chitty 8th grade US History
Lindsey Cooper Computer operator
Darick Dunham Physical Education
Jennifer Edwards-Park 7th grade Language Arts
Elaine Elmore 8th grade science
Diana Etheridge 6th grade Cambridge math
Hilary Fisler 6th grade Cambridge/gifted Science
Carly Gordon Guidance students last name A-M
Ida Green Bookkeeper
Phyllis Guthrie Media clerk/Volunteer Coordinator
Lisa Gwaltney ESE
David Haynes 8th grade Cambridge/gifted Science
Tina Hemby
Elizabeth Hertz 6th Grade ESE support math
Laura Hinds Instructional Literacy Coach
Roxanne Holton 7th grade Cambridge/gifted Science
Justin Keating AVID
Frances Kelley 8th grade math
Thomas Kirsimagi ESE
Alice Kromphardt 8th grade Language Arts
Michelle Kypriss 7th grade Civics
Jodi Lanford ESE
Peggy Larson Speech Therapist
Courtney Lee 6th grade  English 1 Cambridge
Hannah Lucien
6th grade language arts
Cassandra Manias ESE
Brenda Manucy 6th Grade Math
Justin Matthews
6th grade Cambridge/gifted World History
Vanessa Mayer Guidance students last name N-Z
James McMillian ESE Paraprofessional
Stephanie Mierzwinski 7th gradeCambridge/gifted math/Algebra 1
JC Moretta 8th grade English 3 Cambridge
LaMarius Moultrie-Agbaje 6th grade Cambridge/gifted Math
JoAnn Nance Drama
Allison Oston ESE paraprofessional
Chris Paone Technology education
Paul Pelletier Maintenance coordinator
Robert Pettit Computer Skills
Jaclyn Racano Gifted Consultative Teacher
Anthony Robinson Dean of Students
Angela Rynning ESE
Frank Schmidt Chorus
Tom Schwarm Principal
Janine Sekora 6th Grade Math
Rebecca Stanborough 7th grade  English 2 Cambridge
Lorraine Stinson Media specialist
Rudy Triana ESE
 Dance
Kimberly White Guidance clerk
Rachale Van Wicklen
7th grade language arts
Becky Williams Cafeteria manager
Julina Willis 6th grade language arts
Bryan Yancey 7th grade science