Close Menu

R. J. Murray Faculty and Staff

Click on GREEN name to email personnel…

(teacher email addresses are now available only on the teacher sites)

Staff Member Position
Ms. Anderson School Secretary
Ms. Banton Visual arts
Ms. Beam Dance
Ms. Beck 7th grade math
Ms. Birbal Instructional Literacy Coach/S.T.E.M.
Ms. Birkhimer 8th grade math/Algebra
Ms. Bowman 7th grade math/Algebra
Ms. Brailsford Testing coordinator/Geometry
Mr. Britton Technology Admin
Mr. Travis Brown Principal
Ms. Bryant
Physical education
Mr. Calderone 6th grade world history
Deputy Carroll School Resource Officer
Mr. Castellano 7th grade science/Biology
Ms. Chitty 7th grade language arts
Ms. Cooper Computer Operator
Ms. Cribbs 6th grade language arts
Ms. Diaz-Barros Spanish
Mr. Dunham Physical education
Ms. Evans
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. S. Fultz
Executive Secretary/Bookkeeper
Ms. I. Fultz
ESE paraprofessional
Mr. Gagnon 6th grade math
Ms. Gant
8th grade language arts
Ms. Gibeau Dean
Ms. Godzich Guidance Clerk
Ms. Gorga ESE
Ms. Groleau 6th grade math
Ms. Groover 6th grade science
Ms. Guthrie Media Clerk/Volunteer Coordinator
Ms. Hernandez 8th grade language arts
Ms. Holton 7th grade science
Mr. Jackson
ESE
Mr. James Dean
Ms. Kelley Intensive math
Mr. Kirsimagi ESE
Ms. Kypriss 7th grade civics/BCP
Ms. Lacey 6th grade science
Ms. Larson Speech Therapist
Mr. Lewis
ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Matthews
8th grade US history/S.T.E.M.
Ms. Mayor Guidance Counselor
Mr. McNeal
7th grade language arts
Mr. Mechoso Chorus
Mr. Moretta 8th grade US history/Global Perspectives
Mr. Morrill ESE
Ms. Nance Drama
Ms. Oston ESE Paraprofessional
Mr Padgett
Assistant Principal
Mr. Paone Technology education
Mr. Paretta 7th grade civics
Ms. Patronska 6th grade world history
Mr. Pelletier Maintenance Coordinator
Mr. Pettit Computer skills
Ms. Prince
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Rollins ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Rynning ESE
Mr. Saraceni 8th grade science
Dr. Seward Assistant Principal
Ms. Slaughter School Nurse
Ms. Stevens
Band (long term sub)
Ms. Stinson Media Specialist
Ms. Torregrosa
 Dance
Ms. Ukeje
Guidance Counselor
Ms. Van Wicklen
Intensive reading
Mr. Vaughn Intensive reading
Mr. Vitolo ESE
Ms. Watson 8th grade science/BCP
Ms. Wickstrom 6th grade language arts
Ms. Becky Williams Cafeteria Manager
Ms. H. Williams Instructional Literacy Coach